Who's Who

staff_board_head

  • 20170904 059
    Ken Chapman
  • elliott20170904 018
    John Elliott
  • snell-ht17620520 10212927105438677 4642920552750607073 o
    Tiffany Snell
  • cowles15272241 1097329267031862 3960457445851953932 o
    Reynolds Cowles
  • howell15179083 1140226236068517 5720990818839687163 n
    Nancy Howell
  • OpeningHunt 2016-130
    Thomas Bishop
  • 20161124 315
    Matthew Cook
  • 20161124 153
    Kip Holloway
  • 20161112 091
    Mark Thompson
  • wray20160905 099
    Deborah Wray
  • chapman12191616 468075553380825 1132458941389366318 n
    Carolyn Chapman
  • lizking-fhc-mfhWarrenton 2016 070
    Liz King
  • cs-butterfield14199517 1057408387683636 643409565527937504 n
    W.Patrick Butterfield
  • chapman14225555 1057408611016947 8515777294037665806 n
    Ken Chapman
  • tomb gd2015 0769f
    Tom Bishop
  • tom bishop chob1148web
    Tom Bishop
  • chapman2010
    Carolyn Chapman

Masters of Foxhounds

Mr. W. Patrick Butterfield
Ms. Joy Crompton
Mrs. Paul (Elizabeth-Liz) King

Hunt Staff

HUNTSMAN: Matthew Cook
KENNELMAN
: Josh Taylor

HONORARY WHIPPERS-IN
: Carolyn Chapman, Tom Bishop, Deborah Wray, John Elliott, Tiffany Snell, Molly Duncan
ROAD WHIPPERS-IN: Brian Barquin, Ken Chapman, Chris Cuthbert, BJ Korol
FIELD MASTERS
: Chris Middleton, Joy Crompton, Kay Barquin, Kip Holloway, Liz King
FIELD SECRETARY: Katherine Butterfield, Lynne Allen

Officers

PRESIDENTMark Thompson
VICE-PRESIDENT
: Kip Holloway
TREASURER
: Tom Bishop
SECRETARY
: Nancy Howell

Board of Governors

Chris Middleton ('18)
Deborah Wray ('18)
Dale Dealtrey ('18)
Shawnee Baker ('19)
Tiffany Snell ('19)
Ann Horner ('19)
Jebb Cuthbert ('20)
Robin Ellis ('20)
Helen Hilliard ('20)

Committees

FINANCE: Jim McConnell, Reynolds Cowles, Mark ThompsonTom Bishop
SPONSORS AND ADVERTISING: Beth Sutton, Mark Thompson
FOX TRACKS: Editor: Kay Butterfield, Pattie Boden
COMMUNICATIONS
: Chair: Beth Sutton, Stephanie Guerlain, Cheryl Microutsicos, Lara Morris, Chris Middleton, Kim Gall Middleton
TECHNOLOGY: Chair: Stephanie Guerlain, Cheryl Microutsicos, Beth Sutton
HORSE ACTIVITIES
:  Chair: Robin Ellis, Liz King, Stephanie Guerlain, Kip Holloway, Dale Dealtrey, Shawnee Baker, Mary Harp, Robin Lundgren, Nancy Howell, Joy Crompton, Stephen Bickers, Suzanne Dennis
ENTERTAINMENT
: Trina Player, Michelle Fultano
HUNT BREAKFASTS:  Mary Minor Henderson, Shelly Thompson
MEMBERSHIP
: Jebb Cuthbert
BUILDING AND GROUNDSKip Holloway
CLUB RENTAL MANAGER:
Carolyn Chapman
HOUSEKEEPING
:
HUNT BALL: Carolyn Chapman
SPECIAL EVENTS
: Ann Horner
FHC HISTORY: Wilma Mangione, Chris Middleton

Hunt Line: (434) 978-1107


View Full Calendar

Click a logo to visit our sponsors.
Become a sponsor!

Login

Welcome FHC Member!